Home › Employers › Turner & Townsend, Inc. › Senior Consultant, Cost Management
Senior Consultant, Cost Management at Turner & Townsend, Inc.: H-1B salaries
18 labor condition applications for the job title Senior Consultant, Cost Management at Turner & Townsend, Inc.. Median offered base salary $140,000; middle half $130,000–$145,000.
Applications (LCAs)18
Median offered salary$140,000
Middle half of salaries$130,000–$145,000
10th–90th percentile$124,600–$154,700
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 5 | $130,000 |
| FY2024 | 5 | $145,000 |
| FY2025 | 4 | $140,000 |
| FY2026 | 3 | $124,000 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $140,000 Level IV | Nashville, TN | Jun 18, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level IV | McLean, VA | Jun 15, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 | Withdrawn |
| $118,000 Level IV | Chesapeake, VA | Feb 17, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | Certified |
| $124,000 Level IV | Houston, TX | Dec 24, 2025 | Jun 12, 2026 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level IV | Chicago, IL | Aug 21, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | Certified |
| $130,000 Level III | Atlanta, GA | May 28, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level IV | San Francisco, CA | Apr 1, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $154,500 Level IV | San Francisco, CA | Sep 24, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | Certified |
| $155,000 Level IV | San Francisco, CA | Sep 17, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 | Certified |
| $125,000 Level IV | Litchfield Park, AZ | Aug 27, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | Certified |
| $190,000 Level IV | Culver City, CA | Jul 9, 2024 | Nov 21, 2024 | Certified |
| $145,000 Level III | San Francisco, CA | Jun 10, 2024 | Jul 1, 2024 | Certified |
| $130,000 Level III | San Francisco, CA | Sep 27, 2023 | Oct 23, 2023 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level IV | San Francisco, CA | Sep 14, 2023 | Oct 2, 2023 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level IV | Houston, TX | Jul 31, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | Certified |
| $130,000 Level IV | Franklin, TN | May 15, 2023 | May 30, 2023 | Certified |
| $130,000 Level IV | Houston, TX | May 15, 2023 | Oct 25, 2023 | Certified |
| $130,000 Level III | Desoto, KS | Dec 27, 2022 | Feb 1, 2023 | Certified |
Other jobs at Turner & Townsend, Inc.
- Senior Consultant$143,000
- Associate Director$150,000
- Consultant, Cost Management$125,000
- Consultant$104,250
- Sr. Consultant, Cost Management$140,000
- Senior Consultant, Estimation$160,000
- Project Analyst$88,005
- Associate Director, Cost Management$190,000
- Sr. Consultant, Estimation$145,000
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).