Home › Employers › San Jose Unified School District › Spanish Teacher
Spanish Teacher at San Jose Unified School District: H-1B salaries
9 labor condition applications for the job title Spanish Teacher at San Jose Unified School District. Median offered base salary $70,000; middle half $69,535–$70,000.
Applications (LCAs)9
Median offered salary$70,000
Middle half of salaries$69,535–$70,000
10th–90th percentile$69,328–$72,051
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 1 | $68,500 |
| FY2024 | 3 | $69,535 |
| FY2025 | 3 | $70,000 |
| FY2026 | 2 | $72,051 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $72,051–$138,338 | San Jose, CA | Apr 7, 2026 | Oct 3, 2026 | Certified |
| $72,051–$138,338 | San Jose, CA | Jan 28, 2026 | Jul 14, 2026 | Certified |
| $70,000–$134,400 | San Jose, CA | Mar 3, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | Certified |
| $70,000–$134,400 | San Jose, CA | Feb 18, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | Certified |
| $70,000–$134,400 | San Jose, CA | Feb 18, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | Certified |
| $69,535–$125,535 | San Jose, CA | Jun 27, 2024 | Jul 15, 2024 | Certified |
| $69,535–$125,535 | San Jose, CA | Apr 6, 2024 | Aug 2, 2024 | Certified |
| $69,535–$125,535 | San Jose, CA | Feb 23, 2024 | Jun 24, 2024 | Certified |
| $68,500–$117,500 | San Jose, CA | Feb 28, 2023 | Jul 14, 2023 | Certified |
Spanish Teacher at all employers →
Other jobs at San Jose Unified School District
- Special Education Teacher$70,000
- Resource Specialist Teacher$69,535
- Speech Language Pathologist$79,965
- Special Day Class Teacher$69,535
- Speech and Language Pathologist$80,500
- Math Teacher$69,535
- Bilingual Teacher$70,000
- School Psychologist$80,500
- High School Spanish Teacher$69,018
- High School Math Teacher$68,500
- Education Specialist$68,500
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).