Home › Employers › Sprinter Health, Inc.
Sprinter Health, Inc.: H-1B salaries and sponsorship
Sprinter Health, Inc. filed 11 labor condition applications for H-1B and related visas in fiscal years 2023–2026; certified: 11. Median offered salary: $164,403.
Does Sprinter Health, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?
Sprinter Health, Inc. filed 11 labor condition applications in fiscal years 2023–2026, the latest submitted on Apr 25, 2026. An LCA is the first step of an H-1B petition, so the employer has sponsored or prepared to sponsor H-1B workers; it does not guarantee sponsorship for any particular job. Check the employer's own job listings.
Salaries by job title
| Job title | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| Technical Implementation Manager | 2 | $156,552 |
| Staff Growth Engineer | 1 | $206,315 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $164,403 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $187,574 |
| Staff Product Manager | 1 | $227,760 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $226,138 |
| Director of Engineering | 1 | $274,456 |
| Manager Revenue Cycle Management | 1 | $130,187 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $133,952 |
| Market Strategist | 1 | $133,952 |
Applications by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 4 | $196,944 |
| FY2026 | 7 | $156,458 |
Prevailing wage levels
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
Where the jobs are
Occupations
- Software Developers3
- Data Scientists3
- Management Analysts3
- Marketing Managers1
- Computer and Information Systems Managers1
Latest applications
| Job title | Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Implementation Manager | $156,645–$170,000 Level IV | Astoria, NY | Apr 25, 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 | Certified |
| Technical Implementation Manager | $156,458–$170,000 Level IV | Chicago, IL | Apr 22, 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 | Certified |
| Market Strategist | $133,952–$145,000 Level II | Menlo Park, CA | Apr 10, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | Certified |
| Data Analyst | $133,952–$150,000 Level II | Menlo Park, CA | Apr 7, 2026 | Apr 14, 2026 | Certified |
| Manager Revenue Cycle Management | $130,187–$160,000 Level II | Menlo Park, CA | Mar 20, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 | Certified |
| Director of Engineering | $274,456–$300,000 Level IV | Menlo Park, CA | Feb 11, 2026 | Feb 23, 2026 | Certified |
| Senior Software Engineer | $226,138–$250,000 Level III | Menlo Park, CA | Nov 14, 2025 | Dec 8, 2025 | Certified |
| Senior Data Engineer | $164,403–$245,000 Level III | Menlo Park, CA | Sep 23, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Certified |
| Software Engineer | $187,574–$214,000 Level III | Menlo Park, CA | Aug 29, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | Certified |
| Staff Product Manager | $227,760–$255,000 Level III | Menlo Park, CA | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Staff Growth Engineer | $206,315–$250,000 Level IV | Menlo Park, CA | May 28, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | Certified |
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).