Home › Employers › JPMorgan Chase & Co. › Associate, Quantitative Modeling
Associate, Quantitative Modeling at JPMorgan Chase & Co.: H-1B salaries
8 labor condition applications for the job title Associate, Quantitative Modeling at JPMorgan Chase & Co.. Median offered base salary $135,900; middle half $129,125–$141,250.
Applications (LCAs)8
Median offered salary$135,900
Middle half of salaries$129,125–$141,250
10th–90th percentile$124,250–$146,500
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 3 | $145,000 |
| FY2024 | 5 | $130,000 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $140,000 Level III | Columbus, OH | May 9, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| $145,000 Level II | Jersey City, NJ | Aug 15, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level II | New York, NY | Apr 26, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| $119,000 Level IV | Columbus, OH | Jun 18, 2021 | Aug 23, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $126,500 Level III | Wilmington, DE | Jun 2, 2021 | Jun 3, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $131,800 Level IV | Wilmington, DE | Mar 23, 2021 | Sep 1, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $140,000 Level II | New York, NY | Dec 9, 2020 | Dec 16, 2020 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $130,000 Level II | New York, NY | Jul 13, 2020 | Jan 6, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
Other jobs at JPMorgan Chase & Co.
- Vice President, Lead Software Engineer$160,000
- Associate, Software Engineer III$139,000
- Associate, Software Engineer$131,000
- Vice President, Software Engineer$160,000
- Vice President, Sr Lead Software Engineer$177,750
- Vice President, Sr Manager of Software Engineering$181,700
- Vice President, Software Engineering$153,300
- Software Engineer$130,000
- Vice President, Product Manager$159,500
- Vice President, Manager of Software Engineering$164,650
- Vice President, Applied AI ML Lead$182,000
- Associate, Software Engineering$126,000
- Associate$150,000
- Vice President, Quantitative Research$205,000
- Associate, Investment Banking$175,000
- Associate, Software Engineer II$121,500
- Associate, Quant Analytics$115,000
- Associate, Quant Analytics Associate Sr$125,000
- Vice President, Quant Modeling Lead$170,000
- Associate, Strategic Analytics$107,000
- Vice President, Data Scientist Lead$162,000
- Vice President, Lead Infrastructure Engineer$157,050
- Financial Analyst$108,723
- Vice President, Technology Support Lead$141,000
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).