Home › Employers › Maverick Tube Corporation
Maverick Tube Corporation: H-1B salaries and sponsorship
Maverick Tube Corporation filed 19 labor condition applications for H-1B and related visas in fiscal years 2023–2026; certified: 19. Median offered salary: $103,000.
Does Maverick Tube Corporation sponsor H-1B visas?
Maverick Tube Corporation filed 19 labor condition applications in fiscal years 2023–2026, the latest submitted on May 18, 2026. An LCA is the first step of an H-1B petition, so the employer has sponsored or prepared to sponsor H-1B workers; it does not guarantee sponsorship for any particular job. Check the employer's own job listings.
Green card (PERM) applications at Maverick Tube Corporation: 3 →
Salaries by job title
| Job title | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| IT Cybersecurity Audit Manager | 2 | $118,595 |
| Logistics Operations Senior Analyst | 2 | $89,636 |
| Logistics Operations Analyst | 2 | $88,106 |
| Base Maintenance Group Supervisor I | 2 | $99,814 |
| E&f Planning Analyst | 1 | $68,622 |
| Production Plan. Senior Analyst | 1 | $86,000 |
| HSE Analyst | 1 | $77,100 |
| Planning Specialist | 1 | $1,072,668 |
| Tools Manager | 1 | $126,115 |
| IT Applications Leader | 1 | $123,282 |
| Talent Development Leader | 1 | $129,173 |
| Product Warehouse Manager | 1 | $108,827 |
| Marketing Leader | 1 | $133,457 |
| Audit Manager | 1 | $173,637 |
| Tenaris University Senior Analyst | 1 | $102,127 |
Applications by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 3 | $118,595 |
| FY2024 | 6 | $87,010 |
| FY2025 | 5 | $108,827 |
| FY2026 | 5 | $103,000 |
Prevailing wage levels
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
Where the jobs are
Occupations
- Logisticians5
- Industrial Engineers4
- Information Security Analysts2
- Cost Estimators2
- Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1
- Project Management Specialists1
- Management Analysts1
- Operations Research Analysts1
- Accountants and Auditors1
- Training and Development Managers1
Latest applications
| Job title | Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logistics Operations Senior Analyst | $95,273 Level I | Blytheville, AR | May 18, 2026 | Oct 30, 2026 | Certified |
| Tenaris University Senior Analyst | $102,127 Level I | Blytheville, AR | May 11, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Base Maintenance Group Supervisor I | $103,000 Level I | Blytheville, AR | May 11, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Audit Manager | $173,637 Level II | Houston, TX | May 8, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Marketing Leader | $133,457 Level I | Houston, TX | Mar 19, 2026 | Mar 27, 2026 | Certified |
| Base Maintenance Group Supervisor I | $96,627 Level I | Blytheville, AR | May 27, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Logistics Operations Analyst | $88,192 Level II | Blytheville, AR | May 27, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Product Warehouse Manager | $108,827 Level IV | Blytheville, AR | May 21, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | Certified |
| Talent Development Leader | $129,173–$134,339 Level II | Houston, TX | Jan 24, 2025 | Feb 3, 2025 | Certified |
| IT Applications Leader | $123,282–$152,620 Level IV | Houston, TX | Sep 26, 2024 | Dec 15, 2024 | Certified |
| Tools Manager | $126,115–$161,721 Level IV | Blytheville, AR | Sep 11, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| HSE Analyst | $77,100–$80,955 Level I | Blytheville, AR | Jun 11, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Logistics Operations Analyst | $88,020 Level I | Blytheville, AR | May 31, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Planning Specialist | $1,072,668–$1,505,232 Level I | Houston, TX | May 14, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Production Plan. Senior Analyst | $86,000–$90,000 Level I | Blytheville, AR | Nov 9, 2023 | Nov 22, 2023 | Certified |
| Logistics Operations Senior Analyst | $84,000 Level I | Blytheville, AR | Oct 23, 2023 | Oct 30, 2023 | Certified |
| E&f Planning Analyst | $68,622–$102,933 Level I | Houston, TX | Sep 21, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| IT Cybersecurity Audit Manager | $118,595–$177,893 Level III | Houston, TX | Jun 5, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| IT Cybersecurity Audit Manager | $118,595–$177,893 Level III | Houston, TX | May 23, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).