Home › Employers › Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. › Senior Manager, Data Analytics
Senior Manager, Data Analytics at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.: H-1B salaries
71 labor condition applications for the job title Senior Manager, Data Analytics at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.. Median offered base salary $145,389; middle half $132,844–$152,392.
Applications (LCAs)71
Median offered salary$145,389
Middle half of salaries$132,844–$152,392
10th–90th percentile$119,892–$165,778
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | 7 | $147,175 |
| FY2025 | 32 | $144,241 |
| FY2026 | 29 | $145,000 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $142,127 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 21, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $130,944 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 21, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $117,130 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 19, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $156,519 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 14, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $158,565 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | May 7, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $145,778 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 7, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $132,990 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 6, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $158,565 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 5, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $117,130 Level II | Bentonville, AR | May 5, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $142,127 Level II | Bentonville, AR | May 1, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $155,996 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Apr 27, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $159,650 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Apr 27, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $145,778 Level II | Bentonville, AR | Apr 23, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $124,928 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Apr 20, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $159,650 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Apr 20, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $130,944 Level II | Bentonville, AR | Apr 15, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $118,450 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Apr 14, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $145,000 Level II | Bentonville, AR | Apr 10, 2026 | Sep 12, 2026 | Certified |
| $191,013 Level III | Hoboken, NJ | Mar 24, 2026 | Sep 18, 2026 | Certified |
| $145,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Mar 18, 2026 | Sep 12, 2026 | Certified |
| $177,336 Level III | Hoboken, NJ | Mar 17, 2026 | Aug 21, 2026 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 30, 2026 | Aug 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 20, 2026 | Jul 22, 2026 | Certified |
| $169,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 15, 2026 | Feb 1, 2026 | Certified |
| $146,085 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 7, 2026 | Jul 7, 2026 | Certified |
| $145,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Dec 10, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 | Certified |
| $170,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 | Certified |
| $164,403–$200,850 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Nov 19, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | Certified |
| $121,090 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Nov 12, 2025 | May 11, 2026 | Certified |
| $129,620 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Sep 11, 2025 | Jan 5, 2026 | Certified |
| $133,900 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Sep 10, 2025 | Mar 9, 2026 | Certified |
| $134,861–$234,000 Level III | Tracy, CA | Sep 4, 2025 | Jan 17, 2026 | Certified |
| $134,861–$234,000 | San Bruno, CA | Sep 4, 2025 | Jan 17, 2026 | Certified |
| $134,861–$234,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Sep 3, 2025 | Feb 27, 2026 | Certified |
| $120,510 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Aug 29, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | Certified |
| $151,381 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Aug 11, 2025 | Feb 4, 2026 | Certified |
| $113,949–$180,000 Level II | Senoia, GA | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 | Certified |
| $113,949–$180,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 | Certified |
| $129,709–$180,000 Level II | Bothell, WA | Jul 15, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 | Certified |
| $162,000 Level III | Hoboken, NJ | Jul 11, 2025 | Dec 19, 2025 | Certified |
| $146,617 Level II | Bentonville, AR | Jul 8, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $125,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jun 6, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | Certified |
| $152,148–$180,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | May 28, 2025 | Jun 23, 2025 | Certified |
| $163,324 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 19, 2025 | Jun 9, 2025 | Certified |
| $241,582 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 16, 2025 | Jun 9, 2025 | Withdrawn |
| $150,960 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 15, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | Certified |
| $115,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 9, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $113,880 Level III | Bentonville, AR | May 7, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $132,404 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Apr 21, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $170,985–$234,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Apr 8, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $170,985–$234,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Apr 8, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Withdrawn |
| $142,368 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Mar 17, 2025 | Sep 14, 2025 | Certified |
| $152,148–$234,000 | San Bruno, CA | Mar 14, 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | Certified |
| $152,148–$234,000 | San Bruno, CA | Mar 7, 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | Withdrawn |
| $152,148–$234,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 9, 2025 | Jan 20, 2025 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 27, 2025 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Dec 30, 2024 | Jan 13, 2025 | Certified |
| $135,699 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Dec 20, 2024 | May 27, 2025 | Certified |
| $146,114 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Dec 19, 2024 | Jun 13, 2025 | Certified |
| $150,426 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Nov 18, 2024 | May 7, 2025 | Certified |
| $151,440 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Oct 24, 2024 | Mar 5, 2025 | Certified |
| $168,985 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Oct 21, 2024 | Apr 18, 2025 | Certified |
| $153,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Oct 7, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Sep 19, 2024 | Mar 14, 2025 | Certified |
| $152,189 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Sep 4, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | Certified |
| $196,451 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Aug 16, 2024 | Sep 2, 2024 | Certified |
| $124,205 Level II | Bentonville, AR | Jul 23, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | Certified |
| $144,900 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jul 22, 2024 | Aug 5, 2024 | Certified |
| $134,100–$234,000 | San Bruno, CA | May 30, 2024 | Jun 10, 2024 | Certified |
| $147,175–$234,000 | Sunnyvale, CA | Mar 13, 2024 | Apr 1, 2024 | Certified |
Senior Manager, Data Analytics at all employers →
Other jobs at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.
- Software Engineer III$117,000
- Senior Software Engineer$150,080
- Staff Software Engineer$153,301
- Senior Data Scientist$163,668
- Senior Manager, Software Engineering$165,000
- Staff Product Manager$155,374
- Staff Data Scientist$171,337
- Data Engineer III$117,000
- Principal Software Engineer$167,149
- Senior Product Manager$147,175
- Senior Data Analyst$120,000
- Senior Data Engineer$140,000
- Manager, Advanced Analytics$127,875
- Data Scientist III$130,000
- Data Scientist$129,839
- Senior Manager, Data Science$172,170
- Senior Manager, Advanced Analytics$150,000
- Software Engineer II$104,414
- Principal Product Manager$167,904
- Staff Technical Program Manager$161,890
- Quality Engineer III$105,000
- Product Manager III$120,000
- Staff Data Engineer$153,301
- Principal Data Scientist$175,000
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).