Home › Employers › Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. › Senior Manager I, Data Analytics
Senior Manager I, Data Analytics at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.: H-1B salaries
14 labor condition applications for the job title Senior Manager I, Data Analytics at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.. Median offered base salary $152,412; middle half $140,000–$156,887.
Applications (LCAs)14
Median offered salary$152,412
Middle half of salaries$140,000–$156,887
10th–90th percentile$124,007–$171,400
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 14 | $152,412 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $134,264 Level II | Dallas, TX | Aug 30, 2023 | Sep 18, 2023 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Dallas, TX | Aug 7, 2023 | Aug 21, 2023 | Certified |
| $151,736–$168,000 Level III | Dallas, TX | Jul 18, 2023 | Jul 31, 2023 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jul 17, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | Certified |
| $140,000 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Jul 13, 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | Certified |
| $153,088–$192,000 Level III | San Bruno, CA | Apr 6, 2023 | Apr 24, 2023 | Certified |
| $163,000 Level III | McKinney, TX | Mar 21, 2023 | Apr 10, 2023 | Certified |
| $119,187 Level III | Bentonville, AR | Mar 17, 2023 | Sep 12, 2023 | Certified |
| $156,853–$192,000 Level III | Sunnyvale, CA | Feb 7, 2023 | Feb 27, 2023 | Certified |
| $175,000 Level III | Sunnyvale, CA | May 18, 2022 | Sep 25, 2022 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $179,520 Level III | Sunnyvale, CA | Apr 25, 2022 | Sep 12, 2022 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $119,611 Level IV | Bentonville, AR | Jan 21, 2022 | Jul 2, 2022 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $156,887 Level III | Fremont, CA | Mar 30, 2021 | Sep 6, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $156,887 Level III | Sunnyvale, CA | Mar 30, 2021 | Sep 6, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
Other jobs at Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.
- Software Engineer III$117,000
- Senior Software Engineer$150,080
- Staff Software Engineer$153,301
- Senior Data Scientist$163,668
- Senior Manager, Software Engineering$165,000
- Staff Product Manager$155,374
- Staff Data Scientist$171,337
- Data Engineer III$117,000
- Principal Software Engineer$167,149
- Senior Product Manager$147,175
- Senior Data Analyst$120,000
- Senior Data Engineer$140,000
- Manager, Advanced Analytics$127,875
- Data Scientist III$130,000
- Data Scientist$129,839
- Senior Manager, Data Science$172,170
- Senior Manager, Advanced Analytics$150,000
- Software Engineer II$104,414
- Principal Product Manager$167,904
- Staff Technical Program Manager$161,890
- Quality Engineer III$105,000
- Product Manager III$120,000
- Staff Data Engineer$153,301
- Principal Data Scientist$175,000
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).