Home › Job titles › Senior Graphic Designer
Senior Graphic Designer: H-1B salaries
74 labor condition applications used the job title Senior Graphic Designer. Median offered base salary $82,780; middle half $68,661–$98,275.
Applications (LCAs)74
Median offered salary$82,780
Middle half of salaries$68,661–$98,275
10th–90th percentile$61,376–$116,068
Employers
| Employer | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| Recess Studios LLC | 5 | $69,992 |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 4 | $99,750 |
| Kforce Inc. | 3 | $66,706 |
| Studio A.S.T. LTD | 2 | $76,200 |
| IVY Enterprises, Inc. | 2 | $65,374 |
| Throughline, Inc. | 2 | $85,000 |
| RF Binder Partners Inc. | 2 | $96,734 |
| Additive Impact, LLC | 2 | $115,000 |
| Envisionary Life Health Science LLC | 2 | $68,661 |
| The Charles Group NYC, LLC | 2 | $62,858 |
| Mardel Inc. | 2 | $51,220 |
| Gourmet Home Products LLC | 2 | $80,000 |
| Sales-Hub USA LLC | 2 | $70,886 |
| Education Tomorrow, Inc. | 2 | $110,240 |
| Ilinko, Inc. | 1 | $60,000 |
| Supergreat Inc. | 1 | $172,000 |
| The Additive Agency, LLC | 1 | $85,000 |
| The Gap, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 |
| The Morris Project | 1 | $55,000 |
| The Gospel Herald | 1 | $51,376 |
| Laguarda Low Architects, LLC. | 1 | $66,000 |
| Zenulla Inc | 1 | $89,440 |
| Lautrec Corporation | 1 | $100,000 |
| Red Edge LLC | 1 | $82,347 |
| Steven Madden, Ltd. | 1 | $67,184 |
| Integra Beauty, Inc. | 1 | $72,322 |
| Tarte Inc. | 1 | $105,000 |
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 1 | $118,560 |
| Ciena Healthcare Management Inc. | 1 | $130,000 |
| MM. La Fleur Inc. | 1 | $80,000 |
| Populous Group, LLC | 1 | $108,000 |
| Zaah Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 |
| Logic and Rhythm, LLC | 1 | $136,000 |
| Luci Creative LLC | 1 | $75,000 |
| Good Juju Ink | 1 | $55,619 |
| Simple Science, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 |
| TrueFacet LLC | 1 | $70,000 |
| Wet | 1 | $95,000 |
| PSA Ventures LLC | 1 | $93,600 |
| Interior Design Media Group, LLC | 1 | $69,000 |
| IXL Learning, Inc. | 1 | $139,000 |
| Animus Studios | 1 | $70,000 |
| J. Frank Associates, LLC | 1 | $150,000 |
| Grimshaw, Inc. | 1 | $83,000 |
| Gabriel Jewelry Refining Corp | 1 | $65,000 |
| Brazilian Professionals LLC | 1 | $82,560 |
| COZiBOX LLC | 1 | $50,000 |
| Production Club Inc. | 1 | $91,000 |
| Nueva Esperanza, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 |
| Fashion Nova, LLC | 1 | $90,000 |
| ASI X Inc. | 1 | — |
| The Minnesota Opera | 1 | $61,965 |
| Bachi.Tech Corporation | 1 | $83,346 |
| Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC | 1 | $87,192 |
By wage level
| Wage level | Median salary |
|---|---|
| Level I (entry) | $62,500 |
| Level II (qualified) | $70,000 |
| Level III (experienced) | $89,440 |
| Level IV (fully competent) | $100,000 |
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 13 | $66,000 |
| FY2024 | 16 | $100,900 |
| FY2025 | 24 | $84,000 |
| FY2026 | 15 | $80,000 |
Cities
- New York, NY15
- Brooklyn, NY7
- Los Angeles, CA6
- San Francisco, CA3
- Jersey City, NJ3
- Port Washington, NY2
- Washington, DC2
- Melville, NY2
- Chicago, IL2
- Oklahoma City, OK2
- Chino Hills, CA2
- Santa Ana, CA2
- West Hollywood, CA1
- Spring, TX1
- Millsboro, DE1
- Jacksonville, FL1
- West Covina, CA1
- Arlington, VA1
- Long Island City, NY1
- Dania Beach, FL1
- Secaucus, NJ1
- Southfield, MI1
- Porter, TX1
- Portland, ME1
- Lincolnwood, IL1
- Nashville, TN1
- Costa Mesa, CA1
- SunValley, CA1
- Mentor, OH1
- San Mateo, CA1
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).