Home › Employers › Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.: H-1B salaries and sponsorship
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. filed 37 labor condition applications for H-1B and related visas in fiscal years 2023–2026; certified: 37. Median offered salary: $95,000.
Does Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. filed 37 labor condition applications in fiscal years 2023–2026, the latest submitted on May 21, 2026. An LCA is the first step of an H-1B petition, so the employer has sponsored or prepared to sponsor H-1B workers; it does not guarantee sponsorship for any particular job. Check the employer's own job listings.
Green card (PERM) applications at Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.: 10 →
Salaries by job title
| Job title | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Engineer | 7 | $78,028 |
| Controls Engineer | 6 | $105,000 |
| Sr. Controls Engineer | 3 | $122,210 |
| Advanced Quality Engineer | 3 | $95,500 |
| Sr. Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $95,000 |
| Program Manager | 2 | $111,375 |
| Maintenance Manager | 2 | $113,750 |
| Senior Advanced Quality Engineer | 2 | $98,162 |
| Advanced Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $102,110 |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $87,500 |
| Corporate Industrial Engineer | 1 | $92,000 |
| Quality Manager | 1 | $88,500 |
| Technical Data Analyst | 1 | $75,000 |
| Welding Engineer | 1 | $87,000 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $114,444 |
| Process Quality Engineer | 1 | $105,000 |
Applications by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 11 | $95,000 |
| FY2024 | 11 | $92,220 |
| FY2025 | 9 | $112,750 |
| FY2026 | 6 | $90,000 |
Prevailing wage levels
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
Where the jobs are
Occupations
- Industrial Engineers21
- Mechatronics Engineers10
- Mechanical Engineers3
- Industrial Production Managers1
- Database Architects1
- Materials Engineers1
Latest applications
| Job title | Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance Manager | $113,000–$250,000 Level III | Northlake, TX | May 21, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026 | Certified |
| Advanced Quality Engineer | $85,000–$95,000 Level II | Walker, MI | May 19, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Quality Engineer | $80,000–$90,000 Level II | Holland, MI | May 19, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Sr. Manufacturing Engineer | $95,000–$100,000 Level III | Spartanburg, SC | Dec 18, 2025 | Mar 27, 2026 | Certified |
| Senior Advanced Quality Engineer | $98,000–$105,000 Level III | Walker, MI | Dec 3, 2025 | Mar 24, 2026 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $77,000–$90,000 Level I | Northlake, TX | Nov 20, 2025 | Jan 28, 2026 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $115,565 Level III | Pontiac, MI | Jun 18, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Sr. Controls Engineer | $124,654 Level III | Pontiac, MI | May 19, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $115,566 Level III | Pontiac, MI | May 19, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Automation Engineer | $114,444 Level II | Pontiac, MI | May 19, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $83,830 Level II | Holland, MI | May 16, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Quality Engineer | $95,000 Level II | Northlake, TX | May 16, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $78,028 Level I | Kansas City, MO | May 16, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Process Quality Engineer | $105,000 Level II | Holland, MI | Apr 16, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Program Manager | $112,750 Level III | Pontiac, MI | Oct 10, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | Certified |
| Advanced Manufacturing Engineer | $112,000 Level II | Walker, MI | Jul 26, 2024 | Aug 5, 2024 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $100,000 Level II | Holland, MI | Jul 26, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | Certified |
| Advanced Manufacturing Engineer | $92,220 Level II | Walker, MI | Jun 30, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $86,520 Level II | Northlake, TX | Jun 30, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 | Certified |
| Sr. Controls Engineer | $122,210 Level III | Pontiac, MI | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Senior Advanced Quality Engineer | $98,325 Level II | Walker, MI | May 22, 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | Certified |
| Quality Manager | $88,500 Level II | Richmond, KY | May 7, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $70,000 Level I | Holland, MI | Apr 30, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Technical Data Analyst | $75,000 Level I | Walker, MI | Apr 30, 2024 | Oct 1, 2024 | Certified |
| Advanced Quality Engineer | $95,500 Level II | Pontiac, MI | Oct 31, 2023 | Nov 29, 2023 | Certified |
| Corporate Industrial Engineer | $92,000 Level II | Pontiac, MI | Aug 30, 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | Certified |
| Advanced Quality Engineer | $95,500 Level II | Pontiac, MI | Aug 15, 2023 | Oct 12, 2023 | Certified |
| Maintenance Manager | $114,500 Level III | Northlake, TX | Aug 3, 2023 | Sep 4, 2023 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $110,000 Level III | Pontiac, MI | Jul 5, 2023 | Jul 17, 2023 | Certified |
| Program Manager | $110,000 Level III | Pontiac, MI | May 5, 2023 | May 16, 2023 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $88,000 Level II | Holland, MI | Apr 25, 2023 | Sep 4, 2023 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $72,000 Level I | Spartanburg, SC | Mar 24, 2023 | Mar 27, 2023 | Certified |
| Controls Engineer | $95,000 Level III | Holland, MI | Feb 24, 2023 | Feb 27, 2023 | Certified |
| Sr. Manufacturing Engineer | $95,000 Level II | Holland, MI | Feb 2, 2023 | Feb 10, 2023 | Certified |
| Sr. Controls Engineer | $120,000 Level III | Pontiac, MI | Nov 3, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | Certified |
| Manufacturing Engineer | $79,000 Level I | Northlake, TX | Oct 21, 2022 | Oct 21, 2022 | Certified |
| Welding Engineer | $87,000 Level II | Pontiac, MI | Jul 23, 2022 | Aug 1, 2022 | Certified, then withdrawn |
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).