Home › Employers › JPMorgan Chase & Co. › Vice President
Vice President at JPMorgan Chase & Co.: H-1B salaries
24 labor condition applications for the job title Vice President at JPMorgan Chase & Co.. Median offered base salary $177,500; middle half $156,625–$210,000.
Applications (LCAs)24
Median offered salary$177,500
Middle half of salaries$156,625–$210,000
10th–90th percentile$139,500–$255,500
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 3 | $180,000 |
| FY2024 | 9 | $160,000 |
| FY2025 | 7 | $205,000 |
| FY2026 | 5 | $225,000 |
Applications
| Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $260,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Mar 31, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026 | Certified |
| $150,000 Level IV | Plano, TX | Feb 25, 2026 | Aug 18, 2026 | Certified |
| $150,000 | New York, NY | Feb 24, 2026 | Aug 15, 2026 | Certified |
| $285,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Feb 23, 2026 | Aug 22, 2026 | Certified |
| $225,000 E-3 · Level IV | New York, NY | Nov 4, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 | Certified |
| $205,000 Level IV | Houston, TX | Jun 10, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $205,000 Level IV | Houston, TX | May 16, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $189,000 Level IV | Jersey City, NJ | May 4, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $104,500 | Plano, TX | Apr 24, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| $245,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Mar 24, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | Certified |
| $285,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Mar 21, 2025 | Apr 21, 2025 | Certified |
| $160,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Oct 30, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | Certified |
| $180,000 Level IV | Jersey City, NJ | Aug 12, 2024 | Sep 9, 2024 | Certified |
| $225,000 E-3 · Level IV | New York, NY | Mar 18, 2024 | Apr 8, 2024 | Certified |
| $158,000 E-3 | Brooklyn, NY | Mar 12, 2024 | Apr 22, 2024 | Certified |
| $152,500 E-3 | Brooklyn, NY | Oct 6, 2023 | Dec 17, 2023 | Certified |
| $200,000 Level IV | New York, NY | Dec 13, 2022 | Jan 2, 2023 | Certified |
| $180,000 Level III | Jersey City, NJ | Dec 6, 2022 | Mar 18, 2023 | Certified |
| $135,000 | Jersey City, NJ | Jul 21, 2021 | Aug 9, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $175,000 Level IV | Tampa, FL | Jul 14, 2021 | Aug 3, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $160,000 Level III | New York, NY | May 10, 2021 | Aug 26, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $160,000 Level III | New York, NY | Mar 29, 2021 | Aug 20, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $160,000–$170,000 Level IV | Brooklyn, NY | Oct 7, 2020 | Mar 1, 2021 | Certified, then withdrawn |
| $135,000 Level IV | Chicago, IL | Oct 2, 2020 | Oct 5, 2020 | Certified, then withdrawn |
Vice President at all employers →
Other jobs at JPMorgan Chase & Co.
- Vice President, Lead Software Engineer$160,000
- Associate, Software Engineer III$139,000
- Associate, Software Engineer$131,000
- Vice President, Software Engineer$160,000
- Vice President, Sr Lead Software Engineer$177,750
- Vice President, Sr Manager of Software Engineering$181,700
- Vice President, Software Engineering$153,300
- Software Engineer$130,000
- Vice President, Product Manager$159,500
- Vice President, Manager of Software Engineering$164,650
- Vice President, Applied AI ML Lead$182,000
- Associate, Software Engineering$126,000
- Associate$150,000
- Vice President, Quantitative Research$205,000
- Associate, Investment Banking$175,000
- Associate, Software Engineer II$121,500
- Associate, Quant Analytics$115,000
- Associate, Quant Analytics Associate Sr$125,000
- Vice President, Quant Modeling Lead$170,000
- Associate, Strategic Analytics$107,000
- Vice President, Data Scientist Lead$162,000
- Vice President, Lead Infrastructure Engineer$157,050
- Financial Analyst$108,723
- Vice President, Technology Support Lead$141,000
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).