Home › Employers › Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc.
Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc.: H-1B salaries and sponsorship
Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc. filed 18 labor condition applications for H-1B and related visas in fiscal years 2023–2026; certified: 18. Median offered salary: $80,434.
Does Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?
Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc. filed 18 labor condition applications in fiscal years 2023–2026, the latest submitted on Jun 18, 2026. An LCA is the first step of an H-1B petition, so the employer has sponsored or prepared to sponsor H-1B workers; it does not guarantee sponsorship for any particular job. Check the employer's own job listings.
Salaries by job title
| Job title | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| Staff Accountant | 3 | $67,538 |
| Business System Analyst | 2 | $83,450 |
| Lodging Manager | 2 | $80,434 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $60,424 |
| Network Security Administrator | 1 | $75,462 |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $73,216 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $110,000 |
| Social Media Associate | 1 | $60,000 |
| Business Social Media Analyst | 1 | $54,766 |
| Accountant | 1 | $84,240 |
| Task Force Manager | 1 | $102,627 |
| Cyber Security Management Specialist | 1 | $96,741 |
| IT Systems Analyst | 1 | $126,630 |
| Marketing Technology and Analytics Specialist | 1 | $80,642 |
Applications by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | 4 | $68,442 |
| FY2025 | 10 | $81,942 |
| FY2026 | 4 | $88,692 |
Prevailing wage levels
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
Where the jobs are
Occupations
- Accountants and Auditors4
- Computer Systems Analysts3
- Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists3
- Lodging Managers3
- Computer Systems Engineers/Architects1
- Information Security Analysts1
- Mechanical Engineers1
- Network and Computer Systems Administrators1
- Business Operations Specialists, All Other1
Latest applications
| Job title | Base salary | Location | Submitted | Start date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marketing Technology and Analytics Specialist | $80,642 Level II | Lexington, MA | Jun 18, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| IT Systems Analyst | $126,630 Level II | Lexington, MA | Jun 12, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Cyber Security Management Specialist | $96,741 Level III | Lexington, MA | Jun 9, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Staff Accountant | $70,096 Level I | Lexington, MA | May 4, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | Certified |
| Task Force Manager | $102,627 Level III | Lexington, MA | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | Certified |
| Lodging Manager | $80,434 Level II | Woburn, MA | Jun 30, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Social Media Associate | $60,000 Level I | Lexington, MA | Jun 17, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Business Social Media Analyst | $54,766 Level I | Lexington, MA | Jun 11, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Lodging Manager | $80,434 Level II | Lexington, MA | Jun 9, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Accountant | $84,240 Level II | Lexington, MA | May 30, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | Certified |
| Staff Accountant | $67,538 Level I | Lexington, MA | May 15, 2025 | Jul 27, 2025 | Certified |
| Network Administrator | $110,000 Level II | Lexington, MA | Dec 4, 2024 | Jan 1, 2025 | Certified |
| Business System Analyst | $83,450 Level I | Lexington, MA | Oct 8, 2024 | Oct 13, 2024 | Certified |
| Business System Analyst | $83,450 Level I | Lexington, MA | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 13, 2024 | Certified |
| Process Engineer | $73,216 Level I | Lexington, MA | Aug 22, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| Staff Accountant | $63,669 Level I | Lexington, MA | Aug 22, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| Network Security Administrator | $75,462 Level I | Lexington, MA | May 16, 2023 | Oct 1, 2023 | Certified |
| IT Project Manager | $60,424 Level I | Lexington, MA | Jan 25, 2023 | Jan 31, 2023 | Certified |
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).