Home › Job titles › Senior Quality Assurance Engineer
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer: H-1B salaries
307 labor condition applications used the job title Senior Quality Assurance Engineer. Median offered base salary $114,700; middle half $100,090–$128,511.
Applications (LCAs)307
Median offered salary$114,700
Middle half of salaries$100,090–$128,511
10th–90th percentile$85,000–$146,820
Immigration lawyer, recruiter or employer? Feature your service at the top of this page — $99 for 30 days →
Employers
| Employer | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|
| Tesla, Inc. | 22 | $120,750 |
| ADP Technology Services, Inc. | 11 | $99,008 |
| Roku, Inc. | 8 | $124,904 |
| Infocons Inc | 6 | $85,000 |
| Wabtec US Rail, Inc. | 5 | $114,000 |
| PC Connection, Inc. | 4 | $115,071 |
| Decision Six Inc | 4 | $82,285 |
| Costar Realty Information, Inc. | 4 | $134,452 |
| RapidFire AI, Inc. | 4 | $150,000 |
| Strategic Solutions Group, LLC | 3 | $118,518 |
| Sagitec Solutions, LLC | 3 | $110,000 |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC | 3 | $101,192 |
| iManage LLC | 3 | $105,000 |
| CloudRay, Inc | 3 | $101,192 |
| Blink Health Group, LLC. | 3 | $152,000 |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 3 | $99,778 |
| Cepheid | 3 | $134,290 |
| Jorsek, Inc. | 3 | $122,000 |
| Insulet Corporation | 3 | $115,000 |
| Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. | 3 | $67,400 |
| Ge Medical Systems, LLC | 2 | $107,000 |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 2 | $151,500 |
| JRSK, Inc. | 2 | $136,500 |
| O2 Technologies Inc | 2 | $92,500 |
| Skillsoft Services Company LLC | 2 | $124,276 |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $87,287 |
| Wabtec Railway Electronics, Inc. | 2 | $125,800 |
| Levio Consulting Inc | 2 | $89,598 |
| Msci, Inc. | 2 | $117,200 |
| Security Benefit Corporation | 2 | $105,000 |
| Convoke, Inc. | 2 | $133,640 |
| Fisker Group Inc. | 2 | $160,000 |
| Aescape Inc. | 2 | $150,000 |
| Global Sumi Technologies Inc | 2 | $82,000 |
| Curriculum Associates, LLC. | 2 | $134,910 |
| GroupeConnect LLC | 2 | $109,750 |
| Advisor360, LLC | 2 | $142,686 |
| 8Elements Technologies LLC | 2 | $108,100 |
| Ge Healthcare Iits USA Corporation | 2 | $115,750 |
| Minted LLC | 2 | $125,010 |
| Hitachi Rail Honolulu JV | 2 | $154,615 |
| The CBORD Group, Inc. | 2 | $102,792 |
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 2 | $111,020 |
| S&W Payroll Services LLC d/b/a Netchex | 2 | $75,000 |
| NCS Pearson, Inc. | 2 | $125,910 |
| Ayven Soft LLC | 2 | $103,500 |
| Onward Robotics (f/k/a IAM ROBOTICS, INC.) | 2 | $96,500 |
| Fastbreak AI Inc. | 2 | $135,000 |
| Vitu, Inc. | 2 | $126,183 |
| Crunchyroll, LLC | 2 | $112,476 |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments | 2 | $93,256 |
| PayRange, Inc. | 2 | $131,612 |
| Roche Diagnostics Operations, Inc. | 2 | $144,027 |
| Converge Technology Solutions US LLC | 2 | $104,186 |
| James R. Glidewell Dental Ceramics, Inc. | 2 | $125,000 |
| Future Secure AI USA Inc. | 2 | $140,000 |
| American Cybersystems, Inc. | 1 | $81,120 |
| O'Reilly Technology Services, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 |
| Digital Intelligence Systems, LLC | 1 | $112,000 |
| [24]7.ai, Inc. | 1 | $111,822 |
By wage level
| Wage level | Median salary |
|---|
| Level I (entry) | $95,000 |
| Level II (qualified) | $101,306 |
| Level III (experienced) | $121,285 |
| Level IV (fully competent) | $124,904 |
The Department of Labor sets four prevailing wage levels for each occupation and area, from Level I (entry) to Level IV (fully competent). The employer picks the level that matches the job's requirements.
By fiscal year
| Fiscal year | LCAs | Median salary |
|---|
| FY2023 | 84 | $110,047 |
| FY2024 | 97 | $114,000 |
| FY2025 | 76 | $117,666 |
| FY2026 | 42 | $121,780 |
Cities
- Fremont, CA12
- Austin, TX10
- New York, NY10
- San Jose, CA10
- San Francisco, CA9
- Durham, NC8
- Frisco, TX8
- Sparks, NV7
- Alpharetta, GA5
- Chicago, IL5
- Boston, MA5
- Charlotte, NC5
- McKinney, TX4
- Westlake, TX4
- Arlington, VA4
- Irvine, CA4
- Malvern, PA4
- Indian Land, SC4
- Plano, TX4
- Sunnyvale, CA4
- Richmond, VA3
- Pasadena, CA3
- Fort Worth, TX3
- Des Moines, IA3
- Westborough, MA3
- Cleveland, OH3
- Lodi, CA3
- Secaucus, NJ3
- West Melbourne, FL3
- Irving, TX3
Salaries are the lower end of the wage offered on each application, converted to a yearly amount; statistics use certified full-time applications only. An LCA is not a visa approval and one LCA can cover several positions. Source: U.S. Department of Labor, OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, fiscal years 2023–2026 (latest decision Jun 30, 2026).